Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy” or “Policy”) describes how Good Sportsman Marketing, LLC, its parent(s), affiliates, subsidiaries, and brand divisions (collectively, “GSM,” “Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) collect, protect and use your personal information, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, or any other information we collect that may be used to identify you or by which you may be contacted online or offline. This personal information may be provided by you (“User”, “you” or “your”) directly to us, or it may be collected on the website https://deercast.com/, the DeerCast application, and any of their associated functionalities or services (collectively, “Application”).

This Policy also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ, engage or manage. These other third parties may have their own privacy policies, which we encourage you to read before providing information on or through them.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use the Application. By downloading, registering with, or using the Application, you agree to this Policy. This Policy may change from time to time (see Changes and Amendments, below). Your continued use of the Application after we revise this Policy means you accept those changes, so please check the Policy periodically for updates.

Information We Collect and How We Collect It

We collect information from and about users of the Application, including: personal information; information about you that does not identify you; and information about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access the Application, and usage details. We collect this information: directly from you when you provide it to us; and automatically when you use the Application.

Information You Provide to Us

You can visit the Application without telling us who you are or revealing any information by which someone could identify you as a specific, identifiable individual. If, however, you wish to use some of the Application’s features, you will be asked to provide certain personal information (for example, your name and e-mail address). We receive and store any information you knowingly provide to us when you create an account, make a purchase, fill any online forms in the Application, or if you contact us and we maintain records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses and phone numbers).

The information we collect may include the following:

  • Personal details such as name, country of residence, etc.
  • Contact information such as email address, telephone number, address, etc.
  • Account details such as username, unique user ID, password, etc.
  • Payment information such as credit card details, bank details, etc.
  • Geolocation data of the mobile device such as latitude and longitude.
  • Certain features on the mobile device such as contacts, calendar, gallery, etc.
  • Any other materials you willingly submit to us such as articles, images, feedback, etc.

You can choose not to provide us with your personal information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of some or all of the Application’s features. Users who are uncertain about what information is mandatory are welcome to contact us at: privacy@gsmorg.com.

Automatic Collection and Tracking of Information

When you open the Application our servers automatically record information that your device sends. This data may include: (i) usage details, (ii) device information, (iii) stored information and files, and (iv) location information. Examples of this information are: your device’s IP address and location, device name and version, operating system and browser type and version, language preferences, information you search for in the Application, access times and dates, traffic data, communication data and other statistics. The Application also may access metadata and other information associated with other files stored on your device. This may include, for example, photographs, audio and video clips, personal contacts, and address book information.

Information collected automatically is used only to identify potential cases of abuse and establish statistical information regarding Application traffic and usage. This statistical information is not otherwise aggregated in such a way that would identify any particular user of the system.

The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

  • Cookies (or mobile cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on your smartphone or other electronic device. It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your smartphone. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the Application.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of the Application and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email, and for other related app statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain app content and verifying system and server integrity).

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your activities over time and across third-party websites, applications, or other online services (behavioral tracking). Call 888-508-5922 or email us at privacy@gsmorg.com for information on how you can opt out of behavioral tracking on the Application and how we respond to web browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about behavioral tracking. If you do not want us to collect this information do not download the Application or delete it from your device, and de-activate your account and opt out at any time by calling or emailing us. For more information, see Your Choices About Our Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Your Information, below. Note that opting out of the Application’s collection of location information will disable its location-based features.

Accessing Personal Information

Occasionally, the Company may access some or all of your account data (including profile information, data, photographs and camera information) in order to provide user services, to perform troubleshooting, improve the Application or other services, or to review our system performance. The Company may also utilize third party vendors to provide some or all of the services, such as using a third-party payment processor to collect and process credit card and payment information. We do not process or store your credit card information.

Storing Personal Information

We will retain and use your personal information for the period necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. We may use any aggregated data derived from or incorporating your personal information after you update or delete it, but not in a manner that would identify you personally. Once the retention period expires, personal information shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after the expiration of the retention period.

Use and Processing of Collected Information

In order to make the Application available to you, or to meet a legal obligation, we collect and use certain personal information. If you do not provide the information that we request, we may not be able to provide you with the requested functionality, products, or services. Some of the information we collect is directly from you via the Application. However, we may also collect personal information about you from other sources. Any of the information we collect from you may be used for the following purposes:

  • Create and manage user accounts;
  • Fulfill and manage orders;
  • Deliver products or services;
  • Improve products and services;
  • Send administrative information;
  • Send marketing and promotional communications;
  • Respond to inquiries and offer support;
  • Request user feedback;
  • Improve user experience;
  • Enforce terms and conditions and policies;
  • Protect from abuse and malicious users;
  • Respond to legal requests and prevent harm;
  • Run and operate the Application and related products or services;
  • To present the Application and its contents to you;
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it;
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information;
  • To contact you about our own and third parties’ goods or services that may be of interest to you; and
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please adjust your user preferences in your account profile. For more information, see Your Choices About Our Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Information, below. Note that under some laws we may be allowed to process information until you object to such processing (by opting out), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases below. In any case, we will be happy to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of personal information is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or device, without restriction. In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates;
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them;
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Company’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Company about our Application users is among the assets transferred;
  • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have consented to/not opted out of these disclosures. We contractually require these third parties to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them. For more information, see Your Choices About Our Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Information, below;
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it. For example, if you give us an email address to use the “email a friend” feature of the Application, we will transmit the contents of that email and your email address to the recipients;
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;
  • With your consent;
  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request;
  • To enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including the Terms of Use, this Policy, terms of sale (if any) and for billing and collection; or
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Company, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Information Transfer and Storage

Depending on your location, data transfers may involve transferring and storing your information in a country other than your own. You are entitled to learn about the legal basis of information transfers to a country outside your own, and about the security measures taken by us to safeguard your information. If any such transfer takes place, you can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with us using the information provided in the Contact Us section, below.

The Rights of Users

You may exercise certain rights regarding your information processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do the following: (i) you have the right to withdraw consent where you have previously given your consent to the processing of your information; (ii) you have the right to object to the processing of your information if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent; (iii) you have the right to learn if information is being processed by us, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the information undergoing processing; (iv) you have the right to verify the accuracy of your information and ask for it to be updated or corrected; (v) you have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of your information, in which case, we will not process your information for any purpose other than storing it; (vi) you have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of your personal information from us; (vii) you have the right to receive your information in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that your information is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on your consent, on a contract which you are part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.

The Right to Object to Processing

Where personal information is processed for the public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in us or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us, you may object to such processing by providing a ground related to your particular situation to justify the objection. You must know that, however, should your personal information be processed for direct marketing purposes, you can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether we are processing personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

The Right to Object to Processing

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Company through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Company as early as possible.

Your Choices About Our Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. This section describes mechanisms we provide for you to control certain uses and disclosures of over your information.

Tracking Technologies. You can choose whether or not to allow the Application to collect information through tracking technologies by calling us at 888-508-5922 or emailing us at privacy@gsmorg.com. If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other tracking technologies, some parts of the Application may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

Location Information. You can choose whether or not to allow the Application to collect and use real-time information about your device’s location through the device’s privacy settings or by calling us at 888-508-5922 or emailing us at privacy@gsmorg.com. If you block the use of location information, some parts of the Application may become inaccessible or not function properly.

Promotion by the Company. If you do not want us to use your email address or contact information to promote our own or third parties’ products or services, you can opt-out by calling us at 888-508-5922. You can also always opt-out by logging into the Application and adjusting your user preferences in your account profile by checking or unchecking the relevant boxes or by sending us an email stating your request to privacy@gsmorg.com or by calling us at 888-508-5922.

Targeted Advertising by the Company. If you do not want us to use information that we collect or that you provide to us to deliver advertisements according to our advertisers’ target-audience preferences, you can opt-out by calling us at 888-508-5922. You can also always adjust your user advertising preferences in your account profile by checking or unchecking the relevant boxes or by sending us an email stating your request to privacy@gsmorg.com.

Disclosure of Your Information for Third-Party Advertising and Marketing. If you do not want us to share your personal information with unaffiliated or non-agent third parties for advertising and marketing purposes, you can opt-out by calling us at 888-508-5922. You can also always opt-out by sending us an email stating your request to privacy@gsmorg.com. We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. For example if you would like to opt-out of having interest-based information collected by certain entities during your visits to our Site or any other company websites, please visit the YourAdChoices website and/or the NAI website to review your opt-out options. We may use GoogleTM Analytics to provide certain analytics services for us. More information about Google Analytics can be found in the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see California Privacy Rights, below, for more information.

Nevada residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see Nevada Privacy Rights, below, for more information.

Canada residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see Canada Privacy Rights, below, for more information.

EU/EEA/UK residents may have additional personal information rights and choices. Please see EU/EEA/UK Privacy Rights, below, for more information.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, then this section of our privacy notice applies to you. In addition to the rights as explained in this Privacy Policy, California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of the Application that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to privacy@gsmorg.com or calling us at 888-508-5922. To learn more about your California privacy rights, visit the CCPA website. If you are a California resident, California law provides you with the following rights with respect to your personal information:

  • The right to know what personal information we have collected, used, disclosed and sold about you. To submit a request to know, you may call us at 888-508-5922 or by emailing us at privacy@gsmorg.com
  • The right to request that we delete any personal information we have collected about you. To submit a request for deletion, you may call us at 888-508-5922 or by emailing us at privacy@gsmorg.com
  • You also may designate an authorized agent to make a request for access or deletion on your behalf by emailing us at privacy@gsmorg.com

When you exercise these rights and submit a request to us, we will verify your identity by asking you for your email address, telephone number, information about your contract with our Company, or the last four digits of a credit or debit card used with our Company. We also may use a third-party verification provider to verify your identity. Your exercise of these rights will have no adverse effect on the price and quality of our goods or services. For the 12-month period prior to the date of this Privacy Policy, we have not sold any personal information about our customers or employees, or about our customers’ customers; nor does it have any plans to do so in the future. Please note: If you are a customer of one of our customers, you should contact them first concerning your California privacy rights.

Colorado Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of Colorado, you have the right to opt-out of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data to third parties, or profiling for automated decision purposes. We do not sell personal data and have not sold your personal data for at least the past 12 months. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at privacy@gsmorg.com with the subject line “Colorado Opt-Out Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account.

Connecticut Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of Connecticut, you have the right to opt-out of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data to third parties, or profiling for automated decision purposes. We do not sell personal data and have not sold your personal data for at least the past 12 months. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at privacy@gsmorg.com with the subject line “Connecticut Opt-Out Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account.

Nevada Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of Nevada, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of certain personal data to third parties who intend to license or sell that personal data. We do not sell personal data and have not sold your personal data for at least the past 12 months. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at privacy@gsmorg.com with the subject line “Nevada Do Not Sell Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account.

Utah Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of Utah, you have the right to opt-out of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data to third parties, or profiling for automated decision purposes. We do not sell personal data and have not sold your personal data for at least the past 12 months. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at privacy@gsmorg.com with the subject line “Utah Opt-Out Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account.

Virginia Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of Virginia, you have the right to opt-out of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data to third parties, or profiling for automated decision purposes. We do not sell personal data and have not sold your personal data for at least the past 12 months. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at privacy@gsmorg.com with the subject line “Virginia Opt-Out Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account.

Canada Privacy Rights

If you are a Canadian resident, then this section of our privacy notice applies to you. We strive to comply with applicable Canadian privacy laws and regulations, including the personal information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), in connection with processing Canadian personal information. We will only use your personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy unless (1) we have obtained your consent to use it for other purposes; or (2) we are otherwise permitted or required by applicable law to use it for such other purposes. For questions about our privacy practices with respect to Canada or PIPEDA, please contact privacy@gsmorg.com or as directed in the Contact Us section of this policy.

Transferring your personal information outside of Canada. We may transfer personal information that we collect, or that you provide, to third parties (including affiliates, service providers and others) as described in the Disclosure of Your Information section above. We may process, store, and transfer your personal information in and to a foreign country, with different privacy laws that may or may not be as comprehensive as Canadian law, such as to the United States. In these circumstances, the governments, courts, law enforcement, or regulatory agencies of that country may be able to obtain access to your personal information through the laws of the foreign country. You are welcome to contact us if you have questions regarding the collection, use, disclosure or storage of personal information by our service providers and affiliates outside Canada, and/or to obtain access to written information about our policies and practices with respect to service providers (including affiliates) outside Canada.

Data Retention. Your personal information will be kept in the United States and accessible to our employees and service providers who have a “need to know” such information for the purposes described in this privacy policy. Except as otherwise permitted or required by applicable law or regulation, we will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collected it, and/or for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. Under some circumstances we may anonymize your personal information so that it can no longer be associated with you, either directly or indirectly, alone or in combination with any other information. We reserve the right to use such anonymous and de-identified data for any legitimate business purpose without further notice to you or your consent.

Accessing and correcting your personal information. By law you have the right to request access to and to correct or rectify the personal information that we hold about you, subject to certain exceptions as required or permitted by applicable law. If you have any account, you can review and change your personal information by logging into your account and visiting the pages that correspond to the information you want to review and change. If you want to access, review, verify, correct, rectify, update, or withdraw consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information you may also contact us as directed in the Contact Us section of this policy to make such a request. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect. We may request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and your right to access, and to provide you with the personal information that we hold about you or make your requested changes. Applicable law may allow or require us to refuse to provide you with access to all of some of the personal information that we hold about you, or we may have destroyed, erased, or made your personal information anonymous in accordance with our record retention obligations and practices. If we cannot provide you with access to your personal information, we will inform you of the reasons, subject to any legal or regulatory restrictions.

We will provide access to your personal information, subject to exceptions set out in applicable privacy legislation. Examples of such exceptions may include (without limitation): a) Information protected by solicitor-client privilege; b) Information that is part of a formal dispute resolution process; c) Information that would reveal the personal information or confidential commercial information of another person; or d) Information that is prohibitively expensive to provide.

EU/EEA/UK Privacy Rights

If you are in the European Union, European Economic Area, United Kingdom, or are otherwise subject to the General Data Protection Regulation, then this section of our privacy notice applies to you.

Data controller. The data controller of the processing described herein is Good Sportsman’s Marketing, LLC.

Additional information about data we collect about you. Although we do not intend to collect any special categories of personal data about you (including details about your race, ethnicity, religious or philosophical opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, genetic data, biometric data, or criminal conviction and criminal offense data) it is possible that our clients may share such information with us as a result of a specific assignment that our clients provide to us.

Lawful basis. We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract, we are about to enter into, or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests, potentially including uses such as determining the success of our services and for determining marketing performance to share relevant information and offers about our products with clients and potential clients.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data although we will get your consent before sending third party direct marketing communications to you. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Your data subject rights. Data subjects have the right, at any time, to request access to, rectification or erasure of his/her personal data, or restriction or objection to processing, as well as the right to data portability, or to withdraw the consent given by addressing a written communication to Natalye White, Privacy Officer, DeerCast, at: privacy@gsmorg.com, providing a copy of your identity document, or any document proving your identity. We reserve the right to verify the truthfulness of personal data provided at any time. We do not use any type of automated process for profiling purposes.

Data retention. We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements. In any event, we do not intend to hold the data for more than five years.

Transfer of Data. Your personal data may be transferred to, and maintained on, computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. If you are located in the EU, EEA, or UK and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including personal information, to the United States and process it there. Your consent to this privacy notice followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. Our Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy notice and no transfer of your personal information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Billing and Payments

In case of services requiring payment, we interface with third parties, such as StripeTM, GoogleTM for AndroidTM devices, or AppleTM for Apple devices. We do not store credit card information. If you have concerns about how your credit card information or related data is stored, then you should contact the respective payment processor.

Privacy of Children

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not submit any personal information on the Application. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide personal information on the Application without their permission.

If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us through our Application, please contact us by emailing us at privacy@gsmorg.com or by calling us at 888-508-5922. You must also be at least 13 years of age to consent to the processing of your personal information in your country (in some countries we may allow your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf). California residents under 13 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information. Please see California Privacy Rights, above, for more information.

Newsletters

We offer electronic newsletters to which you may voluntarily subscribe at any time. We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the Use and Processing of Collected Information and >Disclosure of Your Information sections, above. We will maintain the information sent via e-mail in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from us will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender.

Information/Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment (such as a firewall), protected from accidental loss or unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against accidental loss or unauthorized access, use, alteration or modification, and disclosure of personal information in its control and custody. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and the Application cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third-party, despite our best efforts.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of the Application or other of our services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Application like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Application.

Data Breach

In the event we become aware that the security of the Application has been compromised or users’ personal information has been disclosed to unrelated third parties as a result of external activity, including, but not limited to, security attacks or fraud, we reserve the right to take reasonably appropriate measures, including, but not limited to, investigation and reporting, as well as notification to and cooperation with law enforcement authorities. In the event of a data breach, we will make reasonable efforts to notify affected individuals if we believe that there is a reasonable risk of harm to the user as a result of the breach or if notice is otherwise required by law. When we do, we will send you an email.

Legal Disclosure

We will disclose any information we collect, use or receive if required or permitted by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process, and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. In the event we go through a business transition, such as a merger or acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your user account, and personal information will likely be among the assets transferred.

Changes and Amendments

We may update this Policy from time to time in our discretion and will post the new Policy in the Application or notify you of any material changes to the way in which we treat personal information. When changes are made, we will send you an email to notify you. We may also provide notice to you in other ways in our discretion, such as through contact information you have provided. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address and/or phone number for you and for periodically visiting this Policy to check for any changes. Any updated version of this Policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Policy unless otherwise specified. Your continued use of the Application after the effective date of the revised Policy (or such other act specified at that time) will constitute your consent to those changes. However, we will not, without your consent, use your personal information in a manner materially different than what was stated at the time your personal information was collected.

Links to Other Mobile Applications

Our Application contains links to other mobile applications that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other mobile applications or third-parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Application and to read the privacy statements of each and every mobile application that may collect personal information.

Acceptance

You acknowledge that you have read this Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions. By using the Application, you agree to be bound by this Policy. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Policy, you are not authorized to use or access the Application.

Contact Us

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your personal information, you may do so via the contact form, by email to privacy@gsmorg.com, or write a letter to us at 5250 Frye Road, Irving, Texas, 75061or calling us at 888-508-5922

This document was last updated on February 1, 2024

0145189.0734896 4882-5256-4639v1